List of Highest Mountains in Europe

Europe is the Continent which possesses several small countries, and lies on above equator that icy in most of the season. The countries in Europe shares equally of ranking of highest mountains, the icy mountains create highest points, many countries lies in high elevation. We have not listed some non-European dependencies (Greenland dependency of Denmark). Mount Karob is the Highest Mountain stands with the height of 2764 meters, located in Albania.

Mont Blanc

RankHighest PointCountryHeight (m)Height (ft)
1ShkharaGeorgia520117064
2Mont BlancFrance481015782
3Mont BlancItaly481015782
4BazarduzuAzerbaijan446614652
5Mount AragatsArmenia409013419
6GroglocknerAustria379812461
7ZugspitzeGermany29629718
8Coma PedrosaAndorra29429652
9MusalaBulgaria29259596
10Mount OlympusGreece29199577
11Mount KorabAlbania27649068
12Mount KorabRepublic of Macedonia27649068
13Vorder GrauspitzLiechtenstein25998527
14MaglicBosnia and Herzegovina23867828
15HvannadalshnukurIceland21106923
16DinaraCroatia18316007
17SnezkaCzech Republic16025256
18HaltiFinland13244344
19CarrauntoohilRepublic of Ireland10413415
20KekesHungary10143327
21Signal de BotrangeBelgium6942277
22KneiffLuxembourg5601837
23Dzyarzhynskaya HaraBelarus3451132
24Suur MunamagiEstonia3181043
25GaizinkalnsLatvia3131027
26Aukstojas HillLithuania294965
27MollehojDenmark171561