15 Most Budget Colleges in America – USA’s Cheapest Universities

The least expensive Universities or Colleges are providing best quality of services on education with affordable fees a year. You can find the 10 cheapest colleges in the United States of America below and the ranking of universities on the tuition fees that charges annually. The Net Tuition fees mentioned for ranking is the average of the fees that declared for different courses that offered in particular Universities.

1.Haskell Indian Nations University

haskell indian nations university logo
Tuition: $430 a year
Located In: 155 E Indian Ave, Lawrence, KS 66046, United States
Acceptance Rate: 45%
Number of Faculty: 39
Founded: 1884

2. Dine College

Dine College logo
Net Tuition fees: $720 a year
Located In: PO Box 126 Tsaile, 86556 Arizona, USA
Number of Faculty: 54
Type: Tribal College
Student: 2000
Founded: 1968

3. Sitting Bull College

Sitting Bull College logo
Net Tuition fees: $939 a year
Located In: HC1, Box 4 Fort Yates., North Dakota., United States 58538
Type: Tribal colleges and universities
Number of Faculty: 20
Founded: 1973

4. University of Texas–Pan American

University of Texas–Pan American logo
Net Tuition: $1164 a year
Type: Public State University
Academic staff: 836 in the year 2012
Location: Edinburg, Texas, USA
Established: 1927

5. Brazosport College

Brazosport College logo
Net Tuition: $1700 a Year
Academic staff: 166
Type: Public
Campus: 156 Acres
Located In: Lake Jackson, Texas, USA
Established: 1968

6. West Virginia University at Parkersburg

West Virginia University at Parkersburg logo
Net Tuition: $2070 a Year
Academic staff: 96
Location: 300 Campus Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104, United States
Type: Public
Established: 1961

7. Palm Beach State College

Palm Beach State College logo
Net Tuition: $2150 a Year
Academic staff: 1099
Location: 4200 S Congress Ave, Lake Worth, FL 33461, United States
Type: Public College
Campus: Urban
Established: 1933

8. Pensacola State College

Pensacola State College logo
Net Tuition: $2180 a Year
Academic staff: 96
Academic staff: 200
Location: 1000 College Blvd, Pensacola, FL 32504, United States
Type: Public
Established: 1948

9. Midland College

Midland College logo
Net Tuition: $2220 a Year
Located In: 3600 N Garfield St, Midland, TX 79705, United States
Type: Public University
Mascot: Chaparral
Campus: 224 acres
Established: 1972

10. University of Central Florida College of Arts and Humanities

University of Central Florida College of Arts and Humanities logo
Net Tuition: $2235 a Year
Address: Alafaya, Orlando, FL 32816, United States
Type: Public
Established: 2005

11. Great Basin College

Great basin college logo
Net Tuition: $2245 a Year
Located In: 1500 College Pkwy, Elko, NV 89801, United States
Mascot: Bighorn Sheep
Type: Public
Former Name: Northern Nevada Community College
Established: 1967

12. Western Nevada College

Western Nevada College logo
Net Tuition: $2260 a Year
Academic staff: 96
Academic staff: 200
Location: 1000 College Blvd, Pensacola, FL 32504, United States
Type: Public
Established: 1948

13. College of Southern Nevada

College of Southern Nevada logo
Net Tuition: $2300 a Year
Location: 700 College Dr, Henderson, NV 89002, United States
Mascot: Community College of Southern Nevada Coyote
Type: Single College Multi-Campus
Urban: Cheyenne Campus, Charleston Campus, Henderson Campus
Founded: 1971

14. Broward College

Broward College logo
Net Tuition: $2365 a Year
Location: 3501 Davie Rd, Davie, FL 33314, United States
Campus: Urban
Admin staff: over 2000
Located in: 3501 Davie Rd, Davie, FL 33314, United States
Nickname: Seahawks
Established: 1959

15. Saint Johns River State College

St. Johns River Community College logo
Net Tuition: $2434 a Year
Location: 5001 St John’s Ave, Palatka, FL 32177, United States
Campus: 353.88 acres (including Palatka, St. Augustine, Orange Park)
Academic staff: 109
Mascot: Vikings
Founded: 1958